,
Message sent from:

Extra Curricular Clubs

To ensure the safe collection of children, adults are not allowed inside school to collect from after school clubs.
Please collect children from the door advised by the club leader. This will be either a classroom or module, the back door of the hall or the music room back door, near the Millennium Garden.

Clubs Timetable - Autumn Term 2019

Clubs letters are available for the children to collect from Reception or can be downloaded from the News and Dates page. 

Most Clubs have now ended for this term.  As each club confirms dates and times for the Spring Term, this page will be updated.

MONDAY Time Location Run By Dates

Hand Chimes (LS)
Hand Chimes (US)

12 - 12.30 pm
12.30 - 1 pm

Music Room

Mrs Mack and
Mrs Burrell

13th January to
23rd March 2020 

Lower School Girls' Football 12 - 12.30 pm Change in class Mrs Viney  
Computer Xplorers
(Y3 & Y4)
3.20 - 4.20 pm Chestnuts Alan Harrison  
Homework Club 3.30 - 4.30 pm Chestnuts

Mrs Holbrook and
Mrs Baker

By invitation only 
TUESDAY        
Cross Country (Y4, 5 & 6) Lunchtime   Mrs Dunwoody and Mr Pulman  
German Club (Y5 & Y6) 3.20 - 4.20 pm O5T (Mr Fletcher'sClass) Mrs Worth  
Bustagroove Dance Club 3.30 - 4.30 pm Hall Ella Stevens  
Superspotrz Tag Rugby 3.30 - 4.30 pm Field James Philips  
WEDNESDAY        
Orchestra Ensemble 12.30 - 1 pm Music Room Mrs Mack and
Mrs Burrell
15th January to 
25th March 2020
Lower School Boys' Football Lunchtime   Mr Buckland  
Ukulele Club 3.20 - 4.20 pm Oaks Classroom  Mrs Mack and Mrs Burrell 15th January to
25th March 2020
Gardening Club 3.30 - 4.30 pm Outside Mrs Bamford TBA
Netball Club 3.20 - 4.20 pm   Mrs Dickens/Mrs Dunwoody TBA
Computer Xplorers
(Y5 & Y6)
3.20 - 4.20 pm Chestnuts Alan Harrison  
THURSDAY        
Recorder Ensemble
Beginner Recorders

12 - 12.30 pm
12.30 - 1 pm

ICT Room
Music Room

Mrs Mack/Mrs Burrell 16th January to
26th March 2020
Velmead Voices (Choir) 3.20 - 4.20pm Hall (collect children from Oaks Classroom) Mrs Mack and
Mrs Burrell
16th January to
26th March 2020
Supersportz Athletics 3.30 - 4.30 pm Outside James Philips 19th September - 12th December 
FRIDAY        
Whizz Kids 12.25 - 1.00 pm Music Room Fleet Church/Mrs Burrell  
Upper School Girls' Football Lunchtime P4 Mr Mortimer 27th September
Gymnastics 3.20 - 4.20 pm Hall Gemma Hicks 20th September - 13th December
Upper School Boys' Football 3.20 - 4.20 pm   Mr Mrotimer and
Mr Fletcher
TBA

 

X
Hit enter to search