,
Message sent from:

Extra Curricular Clubs

To ensure the safe collection of children, adults are not allowed inside school to collect from after school clubs.
Please collect children from the door advised by the club leader. This will be either a classroom or module, the back door of the hall or the music room back door, near the Millennium Garden.

Clubs Timetable - Autumn Term 2019

New club dates for Autumn Term 2019 are being added to this page as they are confirmed.

Most after school clubs run by school staff will not run during week commencing 14th October due to Parent/Teacher/Child Evenings.

Clubs letters are available for the children to collect from Reception or can be downloaded from the Newsletters/Letters page. 

MONDAY Time Location Run By Dates

Hand Chimes (LS)
Hand Chimes (US)

12 - 12.30 pm
12.30 - 1 pm

Music Room

Mrs Mack and
Mrs Burrell

16th September
until 2nd December

Lower School Girls' Football 12 - 12.30 pm Change in class Mrs Viney 23rd September
Computer Xplorers
(Y3 & Y4)
3.20 - 4.20 pm Chestnuts Alan Harrison 16th September - 9th December
TUESDAY        
Cross Country (Y4, 5 & 6) Lunchtime   Mrs Dunwoody and Mr Pulman 17th September
German Club (Y5 & Y6) 3.20 - 4.20 pm O5T (Mr Fletcher'sClass) Mrs Worth 17th September until 10th December 
Bustagroove Dance Club 3.30 - 4.30 pm Hall Ella Stevens 17th September - 10th December
Homework Club 3.30 - 4.30 pm Chestnuts

Mrs Holbrook and
Mrs Baker

TBC
Superspotrz Tag Rugby 3.30 - 4.30 pm Field James Philips 17th September - 10th December
WEDNESDAY        
Orchestra Ensemble 12.30 - 1 pm Music Room Mrs Mack and
Mrs Burrell
18th September
until 27th November
Lower School Boys' Football Lunchtime   Mr Buckland 2nd October
Ukulele Club 3.20 - 4.20 pm Oaks Classroom  Mrs Mack and Mrs Burrell 18th September until 27th November
Gardening Club 3.30 - 4.30 pm Outside Mrs Bamford TBC
Netball Club 3.20 - 4.20 pm   Mrs Dickens/Mrs Dunwoody 2nd October
Computer Xplorers
(Y5 & Y6)
3.20 - 4.20 pm Chestnuts Alan Harrison 18th September
THURSDAY        
Recorder Ensemble
Beginner Recorders

12 - 12.30 pm
12.30 - 1 pm

ICT Room
Music Room

Mrs Mack/Mrs Burrell 19th September until 28th November
Velmead Voices (Choir) 3.20 - 4.20pm Oaks Classroom Mrs Mack and
Mrs Burrell
19th September until 28th November
Supersportz Athletics 3.30 - 4.30 pm Outside James Philips 19th September - 12th December 
FRIDAY        
Whizz Kids 12.25 - 1.00 pm Music Room Fleet Church/Mrs Burrell 20th September
Upper School Girls' Football Lunchtime P4 Mr Mortimer 27th September
Gymnastics 3.20 - 4.20 pm Hall Gemma Hicks 20th September - 13th December
Upper School Boys' Football 3.20 - 4.20 pm   Mr Mrotimer and
Mr Fletcher
27th September (not 6/12 or 20/12)

 

X
Hit enter to search